Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About State Events Media

Home

    Freestyle Tournaments

    No upcoming events found.

    May 9th - Grand Canyon State Games

    Valley Vista High School

    15550 N. Parkview Pl. Surprise 85374

    Entry Fee $20 includes a T-shirt for participation

    May 15-16th State Freestyle Tournament

    Highland High School

    4301 E. Guadalupe Rd. Gilbert 85234

    ENTRY FEE $20 for all State Tournaments

    Siteheader
    USAWrestling USA Wrestling USAWrestling

    Day 2 Results at USA Wrestling Western Juniors/Kids/Cadets Vegas Open

    Congrats to these AZ Wrestlers placing in Vegas. Day 2/3 results with one day to go. 20 medals day 1 in Greco, 38 more medals day 2 = 58 MEDALS 1 DAY TO GO A...Z!

    2015 Freestyle Western Regional

    JUNIOR- 106

    1st Place - Jason Holmes of Arizona

    2nd Place - Jordan Martinez of Arizona

    JUNIOR- 113

    1st Place - Brandon Courtney of Arizona

    4th Place - Michael Spallas of Arizona

    5th Place - Jacob Davis of Arizona

    6th Place - Jacob Arredondo of Arizona

    JUNIOR-120

    4th Place - David Salazar of Arizona

    JUNIOR- 126

    3rd Place - Michael Reyes of Arizona

    JUNIOR-132

    6th Place - Constantino Murillo of Arizona

    JUNIOR-138

    4th Place - Cory Crooks of Arizona

    JUNIOR-145

    4th Place - Quentin Hovis of Arizona

    JUNIOR-152

    5th Place - Brandon Konecny of Arizona

    JUNIOR-182

    2nd Place - Miles Nuessle of Arizona

    3rd Place - Bridger Barker of Arizona

    JUNIOR-195

    4th Place - Blake Smith of Arizona
    JUNIOR-220

    6th Place - Sam Pepper of Arizona

    WOMEN-148

    2nd Place - Brooke Logan of Arizona

    WOMEN-159

    3rd Place - Alyssa Bambic of Arizona

    2015 Folkstyle Western Regionals

    BANTAM - 41-45

    1st Place - James Pahl of Thorobred Wrestling Club

    4th Place - Konner Larkin of Thorobred Wrestling Club

    5th Place - Adden Jarman of east valley wrestling club

    BANTAM - 45-50

    3rd Place - Gus Cardinal of Thorobred Wrestling Club

    BANTAM - 52-58

    1st Place - Angel Serrano of Arizona

    INTERMEDIATE - 46-49

    1st Place - Carlitos Stanton jr of tucson cyclones

    INTERMEDIATE - 63-69

    2nd Place - Kyler Larkin of Thorobred Wrestling Club

    NOVICE - 58-59

    1st Place - James Armstrong of Arizona

    NOVICE - 78-85

    4th Place - Kaleb Larkin of Thorobred Wrestling Club

    5th Place - Brennan Callison of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy

    NOVICE - 107-113

    4th Place - Rene Fragoso of SunnySide

    SB-Boy - 80-85

    4th Place - Benjamin Alanis of SunnySide

    SB-Boy - 89-97

    3rd Place - Mark Prado of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club

    SB-Boy - 108-115

    1st Place - Sheldon Cole of Predators

    SB-Boy - 116-127

    2nd Place - Alfonso Martinez of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy

    Cadet - BOY - 79-93

    4th Place - Ernest Del Rio IV of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club

    Cadet - BOY - 99-105

    2nd Place - Steven Jarman of east valley wrestling club

    Cadet - BOY - 118-123

    1st Place - David Salazar of SunnySide

    Cadet - BOY - 124-131

    4th Place - Stone Crooks of Predators

    Cadet - BOY - 131-138

    4th Place - Malcolm Brown of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club

    6th Place - Anthony Saba of Queen Creek Bulldog Wrestling Club

    Cadet - BOY - 150-158

    5th Place - Chandler Deegan of Predators

    Day 1 Results USA Wrestling Western Jr, Kids and Cadets Vegas Open

    2015 WESTERN REG. Las Vegas, NV

    GRECO

    BANTAM - 42-48

    2nd Place - James Pahl of Thorobred Wrestling Club

    4th Place - Konner Larkin of Thorobred Wrestling Club

    BANTAM - 49-55

    3rd Place - Gus Cardinal of Thorobred Wrestling Club

    INTERMEDIATE - 63-66

    1st Place - Kyler Larkin of Thorobred Wrestling Club

    NOVICE - 82-87

    2nd Place - Kaleb Larkin of Thorobred Wrestling Club

    4th Place - Brennan Callison of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy

    SCHOOLBOY - 89-91

    1st Place - Mark Prado of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club

    SCHOOLBOY - 109-115

    1st Place - Sheldon Cole of Predators

    SCHOOLBOY - 125-127

    1st Place - Alfonso Martinez of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy

    CADET - 88-93

    5th Place - Ernest Del Rio Iv of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club

    CADET - 122-129

    3rd Place - Stone Crooks of Predators

    CADET - 131-137

    2nd Place - Vincent Dolce of Thorobred Wrestling Club

    6th Place - Anthony Saba of Queen Creek Bulldog Wrestling Club

    CADET - 143-152

    3rd Place - Chandler Deegan of Predators

    JUNIOR - 106

    1st Place - Jordan Martinez of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club

    2nd Place - Jason Holmes of Thorobred Wrestling Club

    JUNIOR - 113

    2nd Place - Jacob Davis of Foothills

    JUNIOR - 138

    4th Place - Cory Crooks of Predator

    JUNIOR - 145

    1st Place - Quentin Hovis of Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club

    JUNIOR - 182

    1st Place - Chad Porter of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club